หัวลำโพง

Womanizer #1 on Billboard!

 

 
Britney Spears Scores Record-Setting BB Hot 100 Jump :
Another week, another record-breaking jump to No. 1 on the Billboard Hot 100. Britney Spears
makes a near-maximum 96-1 rise with "Womanizer," returning to the top of the list for the first time
since her debut single "...Baby One More Time" hit No. 1 in January 1999.

This is the third time in the past two months that the mark for the biggest jump to No. 1 has been shattered.
On the Hot 100 dated Sept. 6, T.I. soared 71-1 with "Whatever You Like" and last week
he sprinted 80-1 with "Live Your Life."

Spears' single is spurred by first-week download sales of 286,000, the biggest opening-week tally
by a female artist since Nielsen SoundScan began tracking digital downloads in 2003,
besting Mariah Carey's take for "Touch My Body" by just over 200 units.

In between her nearly 10-year gap between No. 1s, Spears has placed four other top 10s
on the Hot 100, the last being "Gimme More," the first single from her last set, "Blackout."
That song jumped 68-3 last October with first-week download sales of 179,000.

"Womanizer" previews Spears' sixth studio set "Circus," due Dec. 2 via Jive.

source: Billboard.com


yay! what's the good news. i've waited a long time for this moment to arrive.
wow, Britney you can do it. anyway thanks to everyone and all Britney fan club
to make this moment happen!

now i'm so happy and the news make me pleasure.
well, this time i can say Britney definitley come back.  
หัวลำโพง

Music Post !!

I'm free now. I decide to post the songs i really addict now
And these are my fav songs right now. check them out :)
As anyway tell me what you think of them or if you love these songs, 
please & thank you ♥

1. Your Love Is A Lie - Simple Plan
(I really into the rhythm of this song, You'd try this song :)
2. Love Song - Sara Bareilles
(It's a simple melody with beautiful harmonies.)
3. When I'm Gone - Siimple Plan
(They're rock, i've this song stuck in my head every single day !! try this song and you'll love it)
4. 4 Minutes - Madonna Feat. Justin Timberlake & Timbaland
(This's the new release of Madonna, Its sound so amusing)
5. Wonderwall - Oasis
(The best song ever from Oasis, sweet-sounding =)
6. Champagne Supernova - Oasis
(Absolutely  amazing song and timeless track, it kinda sticks to you after you listen to it
BTW it depends on how you view it)
7. Stop And Stare - OneRepublic
(Two words... magnificent song)
8. Teddy Picker - Arctic Monkeys
(The song sound fucking good)
9. Burned - Hilary Duff
(This song is adorable, i love this lovely song. maybe you'll agree with me lol =)
10. If i never see your face again - Maroon 5
(One of my fav songs from "It Wont Be Soon Before Long" album, enjoyable rhythm)